Passar para o Conteúdo Principal

Festival Musicas do Mundo Sines' Logo

Programme 2018

Porto Covo (village)

All concerts @ Largo Marquês de Pombal

 

19 July - Thursday (+)

ALDINA DUARTE (Portugal)

MARYAM SALEH, MAURICE LOUCA & TAMER ABU GHAZALEH'S LEKHFA (Egypt / Palestine)

BARBEZ (USA)

 

20 July - Friday (+)

MONSIEUR DOUMANI (Cyprus)

THE COMO MAMAS (USA)

KARINA BUHR (Brazil)

FOGO FOGO (Portugal)

 

21 July - Saturday (+)

C4 TRÍO (Venezuela)

MESZECSINKA (Hungary)

VIEUX FARKA TOURÉ (Mali)

BABA ZULA (Turkey)

 

22 July - Sunday (+)

LA TÈNE (Switzerland / France)

KROKE (Poland)

ROBERT FINLEY (USA)

MERIDIAN BROTHERS (Colombia)

 

Sines (city)

 

23 July - Monday (+)

TOOTARD (Golan Heights - Syria) @ Largo Poeta Bocage

* ŠIROM (Slovenia) @ Centro de Artes de Sines - Auditório

* ETHNO-TRIO TROITSA (Belarus) @ Centro de Artes de Sines - Auditório

THE CORRESPONDENTS (UK) @ Largo Poeta Bocage

 

24 July - Tuesday (+)

CARMELO TORRES & SU CUMBIA SABANERA (Colombia) @ Largo Poeta Bocage

* LAJKÓ FÉLIX (Hungary) @ Centro de Artes de Sines - Auditório

* SUTARI (Poland) @ Centro de Artes de Sines - Auditório

EL LEOPARDO (Colombia) @ Largo Poeta Bocage

 

25 July - Wednesday (+)

* ŸUMA (Tunisia) @ Centro de Artes de Sines - Auditório

ELIDA ALMEIDA (Cape Verde) @ Castelo

DERYA YILDIRIM & GRUP ŞIMŞEK (Tur. / Fra. / UK / Ger. / It.) @ Av. Vasco da Gama

** MOON HOOCH (USA) @ Castelo

** ALSARAH & THE NUBATONES (Sudan / USA) @ Castelo

** HAVANA MEETS KINGSTON (Cuba / Jamaica) @ Castelo

PEKKO KÄPPI & K:H:H:L (Finland) @ Av. Vasco da Gama

DUOUD (Algeria / Tunisia) @ Av. Vasco da Gama

AMMAR 808 (Tunisia) @ Av. Vasco da Gama

 

26 July - Thursday (+)

* SUSANA TRAVASSOS (Portugal) @ Centro de Artes de Sines - Auditório

TIMBILA MUZIMBA (Mozambique) @ Castelo

GUY ONE (Ghana) @ Av. Vasco da Gama

** CHASSOL (France) @ Castelo

** HUUN-HUUR-TU (Tuva - Russia) @ Castelo

** SOFIANE SAIDI & MAZALDA (Algeria / France) @ Castelo

MARKUS & SHAHZAD (France / Pakistan) @ Av. Vasco da Gama

GILI YALO (Ethiopia) @ Av. Vasco da Gama

 

27 July - Friday (+)

* YAZZ AHMED (Bahrain / UK) @ Centro de Artes de Sines - Auditório

TULIPA RUIZ (Brazil) @ Castelo

SEWARD (Catalonia - Spain) @ Av. Vasco da Gama

** KIMMO POHJONEN 'SKIN' (Finland) @ Castelo

** SONS OF KEMET (UK) @ Castelo

** CORDEL DO FOGO ENCANTADO (Brazil) @ Castelo

** MARAVILLAS DE MALI (Mali) @ Castelo

IMARHAN (Tuareg People) @ Av. Vasco da Gama

SCÚRU FITCHÁDU (Portugal) @ Av. Vasco da Gama

 

28 July - Saturday (+)

* LIVE LOW (Portugal) @ Centro de Artes de Sines - Auditório

SARA TAVARES (Portugal) @ Castelo

OPAL OCEAN (Australia) @ Av. Vasco da Gama

** YASMINE HAMDAN (Lebanon) @ Castelo

** OLIVER MTUKUDZI (Zimbabwe) @ Castelo

** BULIMUNDO (Cape Verde) @ Castelo

** BAIANASYSTEM (Brazil) @ Castelo

INNER CIRCLE (Jamaica) @ Av. Vasco da Gama

MARK ERNESTUS’ NDAGGA RHYTHM FORCE (Senegal / Germany) @ Av. Vasco da Gama

CERO39 (Colombia) @ Av. Vasco da Gama

 

Admissions

All concerts signalled with asterisks require a ticket:

(*) Concerts at Centro de Artes de Sines - Auditório
(**) Night concerts in the Castle (Castelo)

The concerts without an asterisk are of free admission.

+INFO: Tickets